Insights  Stats, 29 Oct 2026

Market Stats — Oct. 29, 2026

PSEi closed at 5,705.58 (+0.92%).

By Vini

Two minutes

Index Summary

IndexValueChange% Change
PSEi5,705.5852.03+0.92%
All Shares3,194.7312.04+0.38%
Financials1,795.898.59+0.48%
Holding Firms4,278.1935.71+0.84%
Industrial7,335.63-22.27-0.30%
Mining and Oil18,411.16-172.83-0.93%
Property1,798.104.13+0.23%
Services2,967.9155.50+1.91%

Dividends (Next 7 Days)

StockCompanyDividend per ShareEst. YieldEx-DatePayment Date
REGRepublic Glass Holdings Corporation₱0.041.33%Oct 29, 2026Nov 25, 2026
MWP7AMegawide Construction Corporation₱1.831.81%Nov 3, 2026Nov 19, 2026
MWP7BMegawide Construction Corporation₱1.931.89%Nov 3, 2026Nov 19, 2026
BRNP Series AA Brown Company Inc.₱1.75—Nov 4, 2026Dec 1, 2026
BRNPB Series BA Brown Company Inc.₱2.06—Nov 4, 2026Nov 23, 2026
BRNPC Series CA Brown Company Inc.₱2.19—Nov 4, 2026Nov 23, 2026
RFMRFM Corporation₱0.183.33%Nov 4, 2026Dec 2, 2026
Series F (ALCPF) ONLYArthaland Corporation₱9.16—Nov 4, 2026Nov 14, 2026

Buybacks Announced Today

Company NameShares BoughtAmountAve Price
Cebu Air, Inc.65,000₱1,919,080.00₱29.52
Cebu Air, Inc.180,000₱4,371,900.00₱24.29
Fruitas Holdings, Inc.39,000₱25,350.00₱0.65

Not investment advice. Figures are from the robo advisor’s model account and may differ from your own. Investing carries risk, including loss of capital. Opinions provided by Vanguard AI Analytics and its Vini Technology in partnership with AAA Equities and AAA Robo Advisor Platform.

More from the desk