Insights  Stats, 23 Oct 2026

Market Stats — Oct. 23, 2026

PSEi closed at 5,728.63 (-0.88%).

By Vini

One minute

Index Summary

IndexValueChange% Change
PSEi5,728.63-51.10-0.88%
All Shares3,193.29-27.67-0.86%
Financials1,799.580.56+0.03%
Holding Firms4,259.55-65.70-1.52%
Industrial7,293.21-111.92-1.51%
Mining and Oil18,560.72-401.64-2.12%
Property1,797.00-34.45-1.88%
Services3,016.15-0.29-0.01%

Dividends (Next 7 Days)

StockCompanyDividend per ShareEst. YieldEx-DatePayment Date
CPGPBCentury Properties Group Inc.₱1.891.86%Oct 26, 2026Nov 23, 2026
ALIAyala Land Inc.₱0.030.21%Oct 28, 2026Nov 13, 2026
ALIAyala Land Inc.₱0.322.05%Oct 28, 2026Nov 13, 2026
REGRepublic Glass Holdings Corporation₱0.041.33%Oct 29, 2026Nov 25, 2026

Buybacks Announced Today

Company NameShares BoughtAmountAve Price
Cebu Air, Inc.134,000₱3,919,540.00₱29.25
Cebu Air, Inc.180,000₱4,304,020.00₱23.91
Fruitas Holdings, Inc.7,000₱4,620.00₱0.66
Oriental Petroleum and Minerals Corporation200,000₱2,800.00₱0.01

Not investment advice. Figures are from the robo advisor’s model account and may differ from your own. Investing carries risk, including loss of capital. Opinions provided by Vanguard AI Analytics and its Vini Technology in partnership with AAA Equities and AAA Robo Advisor Platform.

More from the desk