Insights  Stats, 16 Oct 2026

Market Stats — Oct. 16, 2026

PSEi closed at 5,782.70 (+2.11%).

By Vini

One minute

Index Summary

IndexValueChange% Change
PSEi5,782.70119.53+2.11%
All Shares3,218.8144.12+1.39%
Financials1,805.8326.94+1.51%
Holding Firms4,252.83-5.05-0.12%
Industrial7,426.0366.33+0.90%
Mining and Oil19,221.57457.36+2.44%
Property1,807.9937.29+2.11%
Services3,048.23119.71+4.09%

Dividends (Next 7 Days)

StockCompanyDividend per ShareEst. YieldEx-DatePayment Date
COLCOL Financial Group Inc.₱60.003870.97%Oct 19, 2026Nov 11, 2026
RSLG1Raslag Corp.₱18.76—Oct 19, 2026Oct 30, 2026
FDCPAFilinvest Development Corporation₱16.561.66%Oct 22, 2026Nov 8, 2026
FDCPBFilinvest Development Corporation₱17.771.79%Oct 22, 2026Nov 8, 2026

Buybacks Announced Today

Company NameShares BoughtAmountAve Price
Cebu Air, Inc.10,000₱298,500.00₱29.85
Cebu Air, Inc.160,000₱3,740,605.00₱23.38
Fruitas Holdings, Inc.200,000₱132,000.00₱0.66
Universal Robina Corporation478,880₱28,621,110.00₱59.77

Not investment advice. Figures are from the robo advisor’s model account and may differ from your own. Investing carries risk, including loss of capital. Opinions provided by Vanguard AI Analytics and its Vini Technology in partnership with AAA Equities and AAA Robo Advisor Platform.

More from the desk