Insights  Stats, 12 Oct 2026

Market Stats — Oct. 12, 2026

PSEi closed at 5,743.18 (+0.74%).

By Vini

One minute

Index Summary

IndexValueChange% Change
PSEi5,743.1842.19+0.74%
All Shares3,203.1111.26+0.35%
Financials1,753.15-18.95-1.07%
Holding Firms4,277.4871.33+1.70%
Industrial7,422.95-11.11-0.15%
Mining and Oil19,212.01-59.24-0.31%
Property1,751.56-5.85-0.33%
Services3,092.2559.88+1.98%

Dividends (Next 7 Days)

No ex-dates found in the next 7 days.

Buybacks Announced Today

Company NameShares BoughtAmountAve Price
Cebu Air, Inc.100,000₱2,798,520.00₱27.99
Cebu Air, Inc.140,000₱3,160,180.00₱22.57
Converge Information and Communications Technology Solutions, Inc.50,800₱444,500.00₱8.75
Oriental Petroleum and Minerals Corporation100,000₱1,400.00₱0.01
Universal Robina Corporation333,000₱19,504,626.50₱58.57
Vantage Equities, Inc.99,000₱125,240.00₱1.27

Not investment advice. Figures are from the robo advisor’s model account and may differ from your own. Investing carries risk, including loss of capital. Opinions provided by Vanguard AI Analytics and its Vini Technology in partnership with AAA Equities and AAA Robo Advisor Platform.

More from the desk