Insights  Stats, 29 Sep 2026

Market Stats — Sep. 29, 2026

PSEi closed at 5,738.40 (-0.87%).

By Vini

One minute

Index Summary

IndexValueChange% Change
PSEi5,738.40-50.47-0.87%
All Shares3,202.83-19.89-0.62%
Financials1,794.27-0.44-0.03%
Holding Firms4,084.18-18.13-0.44%
Industrial7,386.08-89.71-1.20%
Mining and Oil19,797.72-133.33-0.67%
Property1,748.17-13.17-0.75%
Services3,150.41-37.60-1.18%

Dividends (Next 7 Days)

StockCompanyDividend per ShareEst. YieldEx-DatePayment Date
DDPRDoubleDragon Corporation₱2.422.55%Sep 29, 2026Oct 14, 2026
PSEThe Philippine Stock Exchange Inc.₱5.502.68%Sep 30, 2026Oct 12, 2026
RCIRoxas and Company Inc.₱0.5015.48%Sep 30, 2026Oct 12, 2026
CLIA1Cebu Landmasters Inc.₱18.961.92%Oct 1, 2026Oct 12, 2026
CLIA2Cebu Landmasters Inc.₱20.632.05%Oct 1, 2026Oct 12, 2026
SMCSan Miguel Corporation₱0.350.57%Oct 1, 2026Oct 23, 2026
EEIPEEEI Corporation₱2.51—Oct 2, 2026Oct 19, 2026
GTPPBGT Capital Holdings Inc.₱12.741.27%Oct 2, 2026Oct 27, 2026

Buybacks Announced Today

Company NameShares BoughtAmountAve Price
Fruitas Holdings, Inc.99,000₱62,370.00₱0.63
SM Prime Holdings, Inc.305,200₱4,846,500.00₱15.88
Universal Robina Corporation800,000₱46,996,399.50₱58.75

Not investment advice. Figures are from the robo advisor’s model account and may differ from your own. Investing carries risk, including loss of capital. Opinions provided by Vanguard AI Analytics and its Vini Technology in partnership with AAA Equities and AAA Robo Advisor Platform.

More from the desk