Insights  Stats, 25 Sep 2026

Market Stats — Sep. 25, 2026

PSEi closed at 5,825.97 (+1.67%).

By Vini

Two minutes

Index Summary

IndexValueChange% Change
PSEi5,825.9795.95+1.67%
All Shares3,246.2135.49+1.11%
Financials1,811.3926.95+1.51%
Holding Firms4,143.0126.66+0.65%
Industrial7,597.7461.39+0.81%
Mining and Oil20,600.79193.61+0.95%
Property1,760.372.33+0.13%
Services3,192.4199.69+3.22%

Dividends (Next 7 Days)

StockCompanyDividend per ShareEst. YieldEx-DatePayment Date
ACPB3Ayala Corporation₱30.271.59%Sep 28, 2026Oct 15, 2026
FEUFar Eastern University Incorporated₱15.001.88%Sep 28, 2026Oct 15, 2026
MWP6AMegawide Construction Corporation₱1.911.89%Sep 28, 2026Oct 14, 2026
MWP6BMegawide Construction Corporation₱1.991.99%Sep 28, 2026Oct 14, 2026
MWP6CMegawide Construction Corporation₱2.071.96%Sep 28, 2026Oct 14, 2026
DDPRDoubleDragon Corporation₱2.422.54%Sep 29, 2026Oct 14, 2026
PSEThe Philippine Stock Exchange Inc.₱5.502.64%Sep 30, 2026Oct 12, 2026
RCIRoxas and Company Inc.₱0.5016.50%Sep 30, 2026Oct 12, 2026
CLIA1Cebu Landmasters Inc.₱18.961.93%Oct 1, 2026Oct 12, 2026
CLIA2Cebu Landmasters Inc.₱20.632.00%Oct 1, 2026Oct 12, 2026
SMCSan Miguel Corporation₱0.350.56%Oct 1, 2026Oct 23, 2026

Buybacks Announced Today

Company NameShares BoughtAmountAve Price
Cosco Capital, Inc.46,000₱344,260.00₱7.48
Fruitas Holdings, Inc.80,000₱51,200.00₱0.64
SM Investments Corporation254,980₱127,485,020.00₱499.98
SM Prime Holdings, Inc.100,000₱1,598,000.00₱15.98
Universal Robina Corporation471,550₱27,653,999.00₱58.64
Vantage Equities, Inc.649,000₱908,220.00₱1.40

Not investment advice. Figures are from the robo advisor’s model account and may differ from your own. Investing carries risk, including loss of capital. Opinions provided by Vanguard AI Analytics and its Vini Technology in partnership with AAA Equities and AAA Robo Advisor Platform.

More from the desk