Insights  Stats, 22 Sep 2026

Market Stats — Sep. 22, 2026

PSEi closed at 5,814.56 (-0.50%).

By Vini

One minute

Index Summary

IndexValueChange% Change
PSEi5,814.56-29.23-0.50%
All Shares3,253.35-13.36-0.41%
Financials1,810.44-9.16-0.50%
Holding Firms4,118.65-91.19-2.17%
Industrial7,664.21-21.59-0.28%
Mining and Oil21,334.62-214.83-1.00%
Property1,770.58-17.31-0.97%
Services3,163.7126.97+0.86%

Dividends (Next 7 Days)

StockCompanyDividend per ShareEst. YieldEx-DatePayment Date
JFCPBJollibee Foods Corporation₱10.601.06%Sep 24, 2026Oct 14, 2026
ACPB3Ayala Corporation₱30.271.57%Sep 28, 2026Oct 15, 2026
FEUFar Eastern University Incorporated₱15.001.88%Sep 28, 2026Oct 15, 2026
MWP6AMegawide Construction Corporation₱1.911.89%Sep 28, 2026Oct 14, 2026
MWP6BMegawide Construction Corporation₱1.991.94%Sep 28, 2026Oct 14, 2026
MWP6CMegawide Construction Corporation₱2.071.96%Sep 28, 2026Oct 14, 2026

Buybacks Announced Today

Company NameShares BoughtAmountAve Price
Cosco Capital, Inc.35,000₱264,550.00₱7.56
SM Prime Holdings, Inc.3,600,000₱59,395,400.00₱16.50
Universal Robina Corporation400,000₱22,994,397.50₱57.49

Not investment advice. Figures are from the robo advisor’s model account and may differ from your own. Investing carries risk, including loss of capital. Opinions provided by Vanguard AI Analytics and its Vini Technology in partnership with AAA Equities and AAA Robo Advisor Platform.

More from the desk