Insights  Stats, 21 Sep 2026

Market Stats — Sep. 21, 2026

PSEi closed at 5,843.79 (-0.21%).

By Vini

One minute

Index Summary

IndexValueChange% Change
PSEi5,843.79-12.12-0.21%
All Shares3,266.71-11.09-0.34%
Financials1,819.60-1.03-0.06%
Holding Firms4,209.8472.70+1.76%
Industrial7,685.80-117.13-1.50%
Mining and Oil21,549.45-310.74-1.42%
Property1,787.89-10.11-0.56%
Services3,136.74-27.23-0.86%

Dividends (Next 7 Days)

StockCompanyDividend per ShareEst. YieldEx-DatePayment Date
JFCPBJollibee Foods Corporation₱10.601.07%Sep 24, 2026Oct 14, 2026

Buybacks Announced Today

Company NameShares BoughtAmountAve Price
Converge Information and Communications Technology Solutions, Inc.11,100,000₱99,057,380.00₱8.92
Cosco Capital, Inc.30,000₱229,800.00₱7.66
Oriental Petroleum and Minerals Corporation2,000,000₱28,000.00₱0.01
SM Investments Corporation550,000₱278,350,000.00₱506.09
SM Prime Holdings, Inc.3,000,000₱49,716,872.00₱16.57
Universal Robina Corporation680,000₱39,390,571.00₱57.93

Not investment advice. Figures are from the robo advisor’s model account and may differ from your own. Investing carries risk, including loss of capital. Opinions provided by Vanguard AI Analytics and its Vini Technology in partnership with AAA Equities and AAA Robo Advisor Platform.

More from the desk