Insights  Stats, 15 Sep 2026

Market Stats — Sep. 15, 2026

PSEi closed at 6,007.78 (-1.11%).

By Vini

Two minutes

Index Summary

IndexValueChange% Change
PSEi6,007.78-67.29-1.11%
All Shares3,342.52-21.00-0.62%
Financials1,858.61-9.03-0.48%
Holding Firms4,180.46-27.37-0.65%
Industrial7,873.26-1.62-0.02%
Mining and Oil21,497.05-79.09-0.37%
Property1,847.273.06+0.17%
Services3,313.61-86.85-2.55%

Dividends (Next 7 Days)

StockCompanyDividend per ShareEst. YieldEx-DatePayment Date
PRF4APetron Corporation₱16.771.70%Sep 15, 2026Oct 7, 2026
PRF4BPetron Corporation₱16.991.69%Sep 15, 2026Oct 7, 2026
PRF4CPetron Corporation₱17.721.83%Sep 15, 2026Oct 7, 2026
EEIPBEEI Corporation₱1.731.80%Sep 16, 2026Sep 23, 2026
EEIPDEEI Corporation₱1.88—Sep 16, 2026Sep 21, 2026
PNBPhilippine National Bank₱1.652.12%Sep 17, 2026Oct 1, 2026
SMC2LSan Miguel Corporation₱1.481.83%Sep 18, 2026Sep 30, 2026
SMC2MSan Miguel Corporation₱1.57—Sep 18, 2026Sep 30, 2026
SMC2NSan Miguel Corporation₱1.562.03%Sep 18, 2026Sep 30, 2026
SMC2OSan Miguel Corporation₱1.612.04%Sep 18, 2026Sep 30, 2026
SMC2PSan Miguel Corporation₱1.311.73%Sep 18, 2026Sep 30, 2026
SMC2QSan Miguel Corporation₱1.361.79%Sep 18, 2026Sep 30, 2026
SMC2RSan Miguel Corporation₱1.411.88%Sep 18, 2026Sep 30, 2026
SMC2SSan Miguel Corporation₱1.311.74%Sep 18, 2026Sep 30, 2026
SMC2TSan Miguel Corporation₱1.361.78%Sep 18, 2026Sep 30, 2026
SMC2USan Miguel Corporation₱1.411.85%Sep 18, 2026Sep 30, 2026
SMC2VSan Miguel Corporation₱0.801.02%Sep 18, 2026Sep 30, 2026
SMC2WSan Miguel Corporation₱0.841.06%Sep 18, 2026Sep 30, 2026
SMC2XSan Miguel Corporation₱0.861.08%Sep 18, 2026Sep 30, 2026
TOPA1Top Line Business Development Corp.₱2.282.26%Sep 18, 2026Sep 26, 2026
TOPA2Top Line Business Development Corp.₱2.402.34%Sep 18, 2026Sep 26, 2026

Buybacks Announced Today

Company NameShares BoughtAmountAve Price
Fruitas Holdings, Inc.17,000₱11,020.00₱0.65
Oriental Petroleum and Minerals Corporation100,000₱1,400.00₱0.01
Oriental Petroleum and Minerals Corporation25,400,000₱355,600.00₱0.01
SM Prime Holdings, Inc.5,000,000₱88,500,000.00₱17.70
Universal Robina Corporation347,000₱20,270,712.50₱58.42
Vantage Equities, Inc.599,000₱718,800.00₱1.20

Not investment advice. Figures are from the robo advisor’s model account and may differ from your own. Investing carries risk, including loss of capital. Opinions provided by Vanguard AI Analytics and its Vini Technology in partnership with AAA Equities and AAA Robo Advisor Platform.

More from the desk