Insights  Stats, 9 Sep 2026

Market Stats — Sep. 9, 2026

PSEi closed at 6,116.53 (+0.17%).

By Vini

Two minutes

Index Summary

IndexValueChange% Change
PSEi6,116.5310.54+0.17%
All Shares3,385.851.28+0.04%
Financials1,898.99-2.37-0.12%
Holding Firms4,296.19-56.01-1.29%
Industrial7,971.933.69+0.05%
Mining and Oil21,659.77119.06+0.55%
Property1,852.40-15.33-0.82%
Services3,368.2152.68+1.59%

Dividends (Next 7 Days)

StockCompanyDividend per ShareEst. YieldEx-DatePayment Date
MACMacroAsia Corporation₱0.112.94%Sep 9, 2026Oct 6, 2026
SHNGShang Properties Inc.₱0.092.88%Sep 9, 2026Sep 24, 2026
CREITCiticore Energy REIT Corp.₱0.051.53%Sep 10, 2026Oct 7, 2026
AUBAsia United Bank Corporation₱1.001.89%Sep 11, 2026Sep 30, 2026
BDOBDO Unibank Inc.₱1.100.93%Sep 11, 2026Sep 25, 2026
VLL2AVista Land & Lifescapes Inc.₱2.002.26%Sep 11, 2026Oct 4, 2026
VLL2BVista Land & Lifescapes Inc.₱2.102.47%Sep 11, 2026Oct 4, 2026
PRF4APetron Corporation₱16.771.69%Sep 15, 2026Oct 7, 2026
PRF4BPetron Corporation₱16.991.69%Sep 15, 2026Oct 7, 2026
PRF4CPetron Corporation₱17.721.78%Sep 15, 2026Oct 7, 2026

Buybacks Announced Today

Company NameShares BoughtAmountAve Price
Fruitas Holdings, Inc.571,000₱365,140.00₱0.64
Universal Robina Corporation285,000₱16,783,208.00₱58.89
Vantage Equities, Inc.20,166,000₱23,433,000.00₱1.16

Not investment advice. Figures are from the robo advisor’s model account and may differ from your own. Investing carries risk, including loss of capital. Opinions provided by Vanguard AI Analytics and its Vini Technology in partnership with AAA Equities and AAA Robo Advisor Platform.

More from the desk